Administration

Name
Title
Email
Karen Manzi Principal Email
Jennifer Misewicz Assistant Principal Email

Office Staff

Name
Title
Email
Marie Anderson Secretary to Principal Email
Isha Ocasio Clerk Typist Email
Elizabeth Colon-Maldonado Bookkeeper Email
Sergio Mateo-Francisco Technology Email
Jasmine Bernardini Information Specialist Email

Guidance Counselor

Name
Title
Email
Pamela Bedrock School Counselor Email

Clinic Staff

Name
Title
Email
Madeline Lisboa RN School Nurse Email
Melissa Roque Clinic Assistant Email

Pre-K

Name
Title
Email
Tanya Harr Pre-K Teacher Email
Patti Henry Pre-K Teacher Email
Margaret Lewis Pre-K Teacher Email

Kindergarten

Name
Title
Email
Payton Brusoe K Teacher Email
Barbara Bartnikowski K Teacher Email
Theresa Hotz K Teacher Email
Pam George K Teacher Email
Megan Happell K Teacher Email
Brynn Morrow K Teacher Email
Katie Nettles K Teacher Email

First Grade

Name
Title
Email
Katie Birkhimer 1st Grade Teacher Email
Susan Potts 1st Grade Teacher Email
Heather Dunn 1st Grade Teacher Email
Autum Reber 1st Grade Teacher Email
Jennifer Kennedy 1st Grade Teacher Email
Angela Stratoti 1st Grade Teacher Email
Cindy Woodruff 1st Grade Teacher Email

Second Grade

Name
Title
Email
Megan Blake 2nd Grade Teacher Email
Laura Bonsangue 2nd Grade Teacher Email
Sherri Skipper 2nd Grade Teacher Email
Michele Chizmar 2nd Grade Teacher Email
Gail Kearney 2nd Grade Teacher Email
Sidonia Todd 2nd Grade Teacher Email
Claire Schwinn 2nd Grade Teacher Email

Third Grade

Name
Title
Email
Maria Cardenas 3rd Grade Teacher Email
Janice Gromnicki 3rd Grade Teacher Email
Lindsay Cox 3rd Grade Teacher Email
Mimi Smith 3rd Grade Teacher Email
Jennifer Rasner 3rd Grade Teacher Email
Lauren Speanburg 3rd Grade Teacher Email
Latonya Starks 3rd Grade Teacher Email
Julie Tompkins 3rd Grade Teacher Email

Fourth Grade

Name
Title
Email
Craig Kearney 4th Grade Teacher Email
Kristen Robinson 4th Grade Teacher Email
Courtney Duncan 4th Grade Teacher Email
Betty Morando 4th Grade Teacher Email
Meghan Hampel 4th Grade Teacher Email
Paola Mojica 4th Grade Teacher Email

Fifth Grade

Name
Title
Email
Rachel McMillan 5th Grade Teacher Email
Jennifer Madigan 5th Grade Teacher Email
Mary Hansen 5th Grade Teacher Email
Tina Monhollen 3rd-5th Grade Behavior Intervention Teacher Email
Sara Rockwell 5th Grade Teacher Email
Danielle Sheckler 5th Grade Teacher Email
Danyelle Starks 5th Grade Teacher Email

Resource Teachers

Name
Title
Email
Pamela Bedrock School Counselor Email
Kathy Benjamin Math Coach Email
Jane Wiland Speech Teacher Email
Debra Bridges Gifted Teacher Email
Stephanie Bumm TIF Teacher Email
Cindy Fisher TIF Teacher Email
Amy Johnson TIF Teacher Email
Lindsay Dowdy TIF Teacher Email
Cindy Fetterhoff Reading Teacher Email
Rosemarie Selkirk Reading Teacher Email
Amanda Davis Behavior Specialist Email
Lisa Horn Reading Teacher Email
Kristie Kennedy Science Teacher Email
Lauren LeBlanc Reading Teacher Email
Lynne Scott Intervention Support Specialist Email
Pat Healy SLD Teacher Email
Barbara Miller SLD Teacher Email
Laura Tooker SLD Teacher Email

Special Area Teachers

Name
Title
Email
Jesse Harley PE Teacher Email
Millard Aubey Music Teacher Email
Kristie Kennedy Science Teacher Email
Carol Neubert Media Specialist Email
Diana Taveras Art Teacher Email

Paraprofessionals

Name
Title
Judith Benz Paraprofessional
Mary Casella Paraprofessional
Lindsay Anderson Paraprofessional
Angela Edge PE Paraprofessional
Rosa Encarnacion Paraprofessional
Glenda Ervin Paraprofessional
Katelynn George Paraprofessional
Mercy Ibarra Paraprofessional
Rebecca Cruz Paraprofessional
Tania Matos Paraprofessional
Danette Robinson Paraprofessional
Melissa Roque Clinic Paraprofessional
Tracy Sammons Paraprofessional
Donnie Sikes PE Paraprofessional
Melissa Rodriguez Paraprofessional
Tami Davis Paraprofessional
Keeshall Whitfield Paraprofessional
Joanne Nay Paraprofessional
Patsy Irby Paraprofessional
Victoria Barrantes Paraprofessional
Erin Depew Paraprofessional
Tirsa Camis Paraprofessional
Kerri Karvelas Paraprofessional
Lisa Morales Paraprofessional
Denise Rummans Paraprofessional
Jeny Scarito Paraprofessional
Lauren Shaikh Paraprofessional
Lesly Stevens Paraprofessional

Cafeteria Staff

Name
Title
Email
Jamie Bowser Cafeteria Manager Email
Roger Nader Cafeteria Assistant Manager  
Cleshea Alexander Cafeteria Staff  
Maria Figueroa Cafeteria Staff  
Denise Derry Cafeteria Staff  
Claudia Duarte Cafeteria Staff  
Mary Phillips Cafeteria Staff  
Irma Rosales Cafeteria Staff
Debra Boyki Cafeteria Staff

Custodial Staff

Name
Title
Email
Bostone Sainval Building Supervisor Email
Aron Jones Head Custodian
Ana Batista Custodial Staff  
Nenita Pascual Custodial Staff  
Jose Morejon Custodial Staff  
Dulvis Espinosa Custodial Staff